The opposition should also include a Separate Statement of Disputed Material Facts. Jurisdictions vary in what filings they require for summary judgment motions. Your access of/to and use It can be asked for in both state cases pursuant to the relevant state rule of civil procedure and federal . At least two family court judges are elected for staggered six year terms to each of the sixteen judicial circuits, with 58 judges (including six at-large judges) who rotate primarily from county to county within their resident circuits. 63-3-520 provides the following: "The magistrate courts and municipal courts of this State have concurrent jurisdiction with the family courts for the trial of persons under seventeen years of age charged with traffic violations or violations of the provisions of Title 50 relating to fish, game and watercraft when such courts would have jurisdiction of the offense charged if committed by an adult.". Lawyers from our extensive network are ready to answer your question. Summary judgment is granted whenthere are no other facts to be tried. The Supreme Court is composed of a Chief Justice and four Associate Justices who are elected by the S.C. General Assembly for a term of ten years.